Patricia Tanchanok Good (แพทริเซีย ธัญชนก กู๊ด) Pat

Patricia Tanchanok Good (แพทริเซีย ธัญชนก กู๊ด) Pat
October 20, 2017 in Models by Thai Sirens Admin | No comments

Pat got into the industry at the age of 14 because her mom’s friend is close with P’Dtuk Janjira (the producer of Duang Malee Manee Jun production). They invited P’Dtuk to watch Pat’s performance during her school play and later P’Dtuk introduced her to Channel 3. She started off with small modelling jobs for magazine photoshoots and after many castings, she debuted in Noom Ban Rai Gub Wahn Jai Hi So. Her family is really rich and has many connections within the industry since they know a lot of influential people. Credit to: hsdsfan@asianfuse
Often said to be cute like Yaya and sweet like Vicki, Patricia Good is a young rising actress of Channel 3. Growing up in Phuket, she studied in International studies all her life and barely knew how to speak Thai however, she was always passionate about acting since young. Luckily, she was discovered by a senior actress during a school play and was recommended to go casting for Channel 3 where she was able to fulfil her dreams of becoming an actress. It wasn’t then that she realized how important Language is and so she pushed herself to learn in order to work in the entrainment field. Patricia started off as a model doing a few photoshoots and advertisements and eventually worked her way to doing lakorns as well. She looks up to Chompoo Araya and Yaya Urassaya as her idols and role models and hopes to achieve the same accomplishments as they do, to be a well known, well loved and successful person.

Profile

Name: Patricia Tanchanok Good (แพทริเซีย ธัญชนก กู๊ด)
Nickname: Pat (แพท)
Profession: Actress
Nationality: Half Thai / English
Date of birth: 18th August, 1997
Birthplace: Phuket
Height: 170cm
Weight: 52kg
Marital Status: Single
Best friend: Tisha Tantiprasut
Motto: “All our dreams can come true if we have the courage to pursue them”
Favorite Actor & Actress: Urassaya Sperbund, Chompoo Araya A. Hargate, Prin Suparat
Hobbies: Listening to music, Watching movies, Shopping, Swimming and Fitness
Favorite Sports: Swimming and Tennis
Favorite Colors: Pink and Yellow
Education:

Shrewsbury International School

Tags: Patricia Tanchanok Good (แพทริเซีย ธัญชนก กู๊ด) Pat

Credit – thai-sirens.com