Baifern Pimchanok

Baifern Pimchanok
August 15, 2017 in Models by SER | No comments

Pimchanok Luevisadpaibul (Thai: พิมพ์ชนก ลือวิเศษไพบูลย์; RTGS: Phimchanok Luewisetphaibun; Thai pronunciation: [pʰimʨʰánók lɯːwísèːtpʰajbuːn]; born September 30, 1992 in Thailand), or nickname Baifern (Thai: ใบเฟิร์น; lit. “Fern Leaf”), is a Thai actress and model. She is best known in her lead role as Nam in the sleeper hit First Love with Mario Maurer.

Profile

Name: Pimchanok Leuwisedpaiboon (พิมพ์ชนก ลือวิเศษไพบูลย์)
Nickname: Fern/Baifern (ใบเฟิร์น)
Profession: actress
Date of birth: Sept. 30, 1992
Birthplace: Bangkok
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: B
Marital Status: single
Hobbies: draw, piano
Education: Srinakarinwirot University (Filmography Dept)

Credit – thai-sirens.com